Surely you understand what types of materials this request is seeking? ("CCP") § 2031.310] Date: [ ] Time: [ ] Dept. Section 2019.210 of the California Code of Civil Procedure imposes a duty on a plaintiff filing a lawsuit under California's UTSA. . C. Others. ...33 B. E-Discovery Procedures... 33. iv | Page 60966137 1. 2030.030 - Limitation on Number of Interrogatories That May Be Served. . 26 . The same is true under the federal rules. (CCP § 2025.620(a)) ("Any party may use a deposition for the purpose of contradicting or impeaching the testimony of the deponent as a witness, or for any other purpose permitted by the Evidence Code."). The notice must inform the noticed organization of matters that will be inquired about so that the organization can determine the identity and number of people whose presence . In Calcor Space Facility, Inc. v.